240 Litre Pedal Trash

Quick detail Detailed Photo Description The 240 Litre Pedal Trash is is selected based on durability and strength. Built to withstand UV and weather conditions .Our 240 litre bin is designed to be used in commercial conditions, and is also suited to domestic use with less wear. Applications...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Quick detail

Product Name

240 Litre Pedal Trash

Other Name

240L Plastic Outdoor Garbage Trash Can

Appearance

Waste disposal, wheelie bin

Item No

LD-240C

Standard Color

green /blue/red/yellow/dark grey

Dimension

L57.5XW73XH113CM

Material

HDPE

N.W.( (kg,±3%)

16.6kgs

Loading qty in 20’GP/40’GP/40’HQ (pcs)

330/620/744

Option

Customized color ,logo upon requests

Detailed Photo 

240C COLORS.jpg

240C DETAILS.jpg

240C SHIPPING.jpg

Description

The 240 Litre Pedal Trash is is selected based on durability and strength. Built to withstand UV and
weather conditions .Our 240 litre bin is designed to be used in commercial conditions, and is also suited to domestic use with less wear.


Applications
Refuse and commercial bins


Feature
The 240 litre bin is with clean smooth injection moulded lines, free flowing rubber wheels that will outlast the bin itself, and an easy to open close lid for awkward loading situations. The 240 Litre bin is a marvel of German engineering dating back to the 70’s.These days  clients are in demand for differing colour options that denote different waste types and recycling uses


Customization Options
Colors
Logos
Pedal option (plastic or steel)


Shipping

1) All available shipping ways could be applied, by courier, air or sea.

2) Appointed shipping company or our own forwarders all could be used in shipment.

3) Full-way tracking the cargos for you before the goods arrive.


FAQ
1)Q:DO I NEED TO PAY A DEPOSIT? 
A:Certain items may incur a deposit upon confirmation of your booking. These items are clearly noted on our website. Note that some events may also require a deposit upon confirmation of hire. Your event consultant will discuss this with you at the time of booking.                                       
2)Q:WHAT HAPPENS IF THE EQUIPMENT BREAKS DOWN? 
A:If the break down occurs during our normal hours we will repair or replace the item straight away


WHY CHOOSE US?
1. Factory produce can ensure quality and deliver time.

2. Best & Profession service

3. Fast sample, best price

4. Small quantity is welcomed

5. We have our own designer supply artwork in time.

6. Our products are safe to European market and AUS market. Eco-friendly, no harm to human body.


Hot Tags: 240 litre pedal trash, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory
Related Products
Inquiry