3 - Pedal Bin

3 - Pedal Bin

Quick detail Detailed Photo Important attention for valued customers. LEGAL supply customers same design but with different capacity push cover/lids with 360L, 240L, 120L, 100Liter and organics collection system are available for 360 Litre .Which is ideal for inclusion in waste minimization...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

360 Litre Dustbin Dry Wet Separated


Quick detail

Product Name

360 Litre Dustbin Dry Wet Separated

Other Name

Dry Wet Separated Organics Collection System

Appearance

Waste disposal

Item No

LD-360B

Standard Color

green  /dark grey/customized

Dimension

L71×W85×H128cm   

Material

HDPE

N.W.( (kg,±3%)

22.8kgs

Loading qty in 20’GP/40’GP/40’HQ
     (pcs)

120/255/300

Option

Customized color ,logo upon requests

Detailed Photo 

360B.jpg

socs.jpg

Important attention for valued customers.

LEGAL supply customers same design but with different capacity push cover/lids with 360L, 240L, 120L, 100Liter and organics collection system are available for 360 Litre .Which is ideal for inclusion in waste minimization systems aimed at improving diversion rates.  Welcome to E-mail our super sales to get more information for esteemed company of you.


Description
The 360 Litre Dustbin Dry Wet Separated (Organics collection system ) is a dedicated organics container can help to minimize contamination when incorporated in an overall collection system.
And the bin was manufactured easily maneuvered around residential properties and the hinged
Base plate allows for easy cleaning by resident.
Injection molded from specially designed HDPE, Resistant to decay, frost, heat and chemicals
Special UV stabilization provides excellent ageing characteristics and 100% recyclable


Applications
Household waste collection


Feature
Generates high temperatures and PH levels to reduce unpleasant odors
Easy handling and familiarity through use of standard 360L MGB, other sizes available on request
Smooth internal surfaces assist emptying during collection process
Hinged base plate allows for easy cleaning
Large capacity for collection of organic materials
Allows for the collection of smaller organic materials such as grass clippings and leaves
Cost savings through weight reduction during the collection and disposal process
Content weight can be reduced by up to 32% over a two week period
Can be emptied with existing collection vehicles that utilize both comb lifters and grab arms
Components can be automatically inserted during the manufacturing process to minimize additional assembly requirements Stackable for storage and transport


Customization Options 

Hot Stamping or logo available to lid
Bin and lid colors

Shipping1) All available shipping ways could be applied, by courier, air or sea.

2) Appointed shipping company or our own forwarders all could be used in shipment. 

3) Full-way tracking the cargos for you before the goods arrive.


Packing

1)2 wheel and 4 wheels industry bin within bulk packing.                                                     

2)Small products usig carton packing


Quality Certification

1)Suitable for all lifting equipment in accordance with EN 840                                            

2)Fitted as standard with chip nest accordance with RAL GZ 951/1


Hot Tags: 3 - pedal bin, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory
Related Products
Inquiry